Services > Ophthalmology > Loma Linda University- Ophthalmology - Alumni List

Alumnus:      

Graduating SOM Graduating Residency    
Lester Rhymes 
1927

 Tom Tooma 1979-A1983 
Joseph Johannes 
1929

 Waren Tripp1979-A1983
Paul Fisher 
1936

 Erik Bergman 1979-BLLU
Lawrence Malin1938

 Clement Chan 1980-A1984 
Harry Hannah 
1938

 Nanette Crowell 1980-B1985 
Robert Shearer1943
WM
 Julie Perry 19811985 
George Cheng 
1946
WM
 Jari Nielson1981-
Robert Hopkins1946
-
 Sammy Issa 1981-
Donald Nelson 
1947
WM
 Patrick Raymore1981LLU 
George Falbisaner1948

 Geoffrey Rice1981
Robert Shrewsbury
1949

 Leilani Norton19821986
Margaret Horsley 
1950

 Ronald Evans19821986
Edmond L. Burnett1953-B

 William Gruzensky19821992
Elwin Lanz
1953-B

 Robert Billenhoff1982LLU 
Peter Skov1953-B

 Wei Lee Wan 1982-
Ralph Longway
1955
-
 Timothy Patchet19821987
Charles Stevenson1956
-
 Douglas Bishop 1983LLU
Earnest Zane
1956
WM
 Richard Patchett1983-
Dale Marcotte1956
-
 Leif Hertzog1983
Bryce J. Young1957
WM
 Sally Mellgren1983WM 
Robert Graham1957
LLU
 Kenneth Hyde19831987 
Milton Miller
1957
LLU
 Izak Wessels19731977 WM
Leonard Kininobu
1957
-
 Kerry Hagen19841988
Sven Markoff 
1958
LLU
 Angela Kraft19841989
Arrah Currie
1958
- Brian Will1985
Oluf Olsen 
1958LLU
 Scott Cherne19851989
Pin C. Wan
1958
-
 Kenneth Houchen19851993 
James Alexander1959
-
 David Markoff1986LLU
James McCaffery1959WM
 Ray Glendrage1986WM
Richard Johnson
1959
WM Youghyun Oh1986LLU
Howard V. Gimbel1960
WM
 Kristin Isaacs1986LLU 
Delvin Zopf1960LLU
 Arla Genstler1986-
Andrew J. Hagele
1961
LLU David Chacko19871991-LLU
William Clegg1961-
 Jonathon Duerksen1987WM
Thomas Dickinson1961WM
 Eric Fredrichsen19871991-LLU 
Joseph Giordano1961WM
 A. Sidney Whiting19871991-LLU 
Marion Reves
1961
WM
 Gerald Ardron19881992-LLU
Gene Schroeder1962
-
 Jay Matheis19881992-LLU
James Maxwell
1962
-
 David Panossian19891993-LLU 
Wayne Isaeff1962
WM
 Kelly Chung 19891993-LLU
Donald Webster
1962LLU Andrew Chen19901994-LLU
Jerome Niswonger1962
WM
 Steven Zane19901994-LLU
Alvin Hummel
1963WM
 Pamella Tsuchiya19901994-LLU
Harvey Lashier
1963
WM
 Terresa Graham19901994-LLU
Clarence Ing1963
LLU Dorthy  Calvin19901994-LLU
Larry Leiske
1963WM
 Paul Chung19911995-LLU
Carter Noland1964
- Jennifer Dunbar19911995-LLU
Delmer Fjarli
1964
LLU
 Brian Lenser19911995-LLU
Patrick McCaffery1964
-
 Art Giebel19911996-LLU
George Chen1964
WM
 Richard Nguyen1992
Loren Denler
1964WM
 Jeffery Ing19921996 WM
Lynn Greenlee
1965
-
 Julio Narvaez19921996-LLU
Alan Nakanishi
1965-
 Dennis Kline19921997-LLU
Frederick Stong
1965
LLU
 Kevin Rice1992
Paul Shenk
1966- John Stabel1992-
Ronald Jensen
1966
-
 David Gano19931998-LLU
Levi Kuhn
1966
-
 W. Scott Calvin-1998-LLU
Keith Wedin
1966
LLU
 Joseph Lee19941998-LLU
Glen Owens1967
LLU
 Pam Beckendam19941998-LLU
Jerald Beeve
1967LLU
 Jodi Smith19941999-LLU
Helgi Heidar
1967
WM Barrat Phillips19951999-LLU
David Bailey1967WM
 Jack Carlson-1999-LLU
Lucille Loigonon
1967
WM
 Jean Cheng19952000-LLU
Jerald Beeve
1967WM
 John Kim19962000-LLU
Marcus Lemley
1968
WM Charene Chang1996-
Harold Waller
1969LLU
 Rich Roeske19962000-LLU
Robert Wresch1969
LLU
 Jeanine Yamanaka-2000-LLU
William Corbin
1969
- Patricia Yoon19972001-LLU 
Steven Change
1970
WM
 Michael Sheety-2001-LLU
Arthur Donaldson1970WM
 Ervin Wong1998
James Davidian
1970
WM Joyce Choe19982002-LLU 
Frederick Schumann
1970
WM Andrea Ching19982002-LLU
David Wilkins1970LLU
 Meagan Balli19982002-LLU 
Kimber Schneider
1971
WM
 Paul Row19992003-LLU
Allen Beardsley
1971
WM William Thomas-2003-LLU
Bobetta Berthelsen1971LLU
 Rudi Hedayi19992003-LLU
Larry Bowes
1971
WM Carlindo DeReitz-2004-LLU
Karlette Winters
1971LLU
 Julie King 19992004-LLU
Donald Shearer
1971
WM Clarence Dan Saipco1999-
James McNiell1972
WM Samuel Hinton2000-
Anna Crowder
1972WM
 Erin Jacobson20002004-LLU
Gary Bohlman1972WM
 Laura Teasley2000
Dennis Lochhart1972
- Kristin Harvey2001
Robert Stellar 
1972
LLU
 Noelene Pang20012005-LLU
Raymond Larse
1973-ALLU Krista Heidar20012005-LLU
Bruce Winters1973-A
LLU
 Youg Choi 20012005-LLU
Robert Rosenberg
1973-A
-
 Nathan Rudometkin20012005-LLU
Jeanne Killeen
1973-B
LLU
 Mark Kroll20022006-LLU
Daniel Benson1973-B-
 Kenneth Chang-2006-LLU
Gordon Johns1973-B
-
 Jesse Dovich20032007-LLU
William B. Smith
1973-B
-
 Mathew Niemeyer20012007-LLU
Gary Huffaker1973-B
WM Hilary Wilson-2007-LLU
Wallace E. Ruminson
1973-B
WM Jennifer Unger2003
Elane Christian1973UCI
 Katerina Kurteeva2003
Charles George
1973LLU
 Peter Beckendam20042008-LLU
Robert O. Ford1974
LLU
 Chris Hartley20042008-LLU
David Falconer
1974- Jabin Krassin20042008-LLU
Karen Gaskell1974
WM Rochelle Chochrane2004
William Sierra
1975WM Ryan Lapour2004
Gordon Miller1975
WM
 Samantha Weller2004-
George Fujimoto1975
LLU Jennifer Wong2004
Jerry Niswonger
1975
LLU
 Viki Hsu20052009-LLU
John Werner1976-A
LLU
 Jeffrey Colburn2005-
David McGrew1976-A
  William Kaufold2005-
Linda Vannix1976-B
WM
 Kevin Suk2005
Dennis Snider1976-B
- Arvind Saini-2009-LLU
Wilson Horsley
1976-B
-
 Julie Boshra-2009-LLU
Fox M. Boswell II
1976-B-
 Keith Tokuhara-2009-LLU
Paul Blacharski
1976-B-
 Rebecca Doherty20062010-LLU
Nabil Bishai1976
WM
 Pamela Wagner20062010-LLU
Joanne Cochrane
1976
-
 Jason Leng20062010-LLU
Morley Kutzner1976LLU
 Janie Lee20062010-LLU
James Bainer1977-A
- Amdrew Edwards2006-
Robert Rosenquist1977-B-
 Helen Lee2006-
Elizabeth Dexter1977-B
LLU
 Loren Seery2006
Franklin Lusby1977-B
WM
 Ben Kronberg20072011-LLU
Darrell E. Genstler
1977
-
 Kreistiana Sorestad20072011-LLU
Ronald Holweger
1977-
 Robert Ford20072011-LLU
Richard Cochrane1977
1982 Lynelle Smith-2011-LLU
George Ching1977
WM David Kim20072012-LLU
Pual Brailsford
1978-A
WM
 David Scale20082012-LLU
Leroy Byers1978-A
- Samuel Lee20081977 WM
Oli Trautason19741982
 Kristin Schmid2008
Warren Trip
1978-B
1983 James Fox2008
Mary Annette Rolls-Cote1979WM
 Enoch Nam 2012-LLU
Eric Bergman1979
WM Reen Devaraj 2012-LLU
Robert Schnibble
1979LLU

 

back to alumni