Services > Radiology > Faculty

Radiology Faculty, Fellows, and Residents

 

Faculty 


     
Bae, Won   General Diagnostic/Mammography               

Somnath Basu

Basu, Somnath

  Neuroradiology
Blackburn, Allie

MSK/Bone
Burstein, Jerome

General Diagnostic/Body Computed Tomography
Chien, Alexander

Musculoskeletal
Cora, Cherie

Mammography/Nuclear Medicine
Dang, David   Musculoskeletal
Dhaliwal, Sonia

Mammography
Dunbar, Richard

General Diagnostic/Chest/Mammography
Fisher, Kendra   General Diagnostic/Chest
Gentry, David   Nuclear Radiology
Girguis, Mark

Musculoskeletal/Body Imaging

Matthew Grube

Grube, Matthew

  Neuroradiology

Sheri Harder

Harder, Sheri

  Body Imaging/Neuroradiology
Hinshaw, David   Neuroradiology
Holloway, Brian

Interventional Radiology

Paul J Jacobson

Jacobson, Paul J.

  Neuroradiology
Kazanjian, Karin   General Diagnostic/Women’s Imaging/Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound
Kelly, Thomas

General Diagnostic/Neuroradiology/Body Imaging

Daniel Kido

Kido, Dan

  Neuroradiology
Kirk, Gerald   Nuclear Radiology
Kirk, Shannon   Pediatric Radiology/Chest
Lehrman, Evan   Pediatric Radiology/Chest/Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound/Cardiac Imaging
Miller, Jon
  Pediatric Radiology/Chest
Miller, M. John H.

Pediatric Radiology
Pham, Peter

MSK/Body
Randolph, Sam

MSK/Body
Rouse, Glenn   General Diagnostic /Ultrasound
Saaty, Hans   General Diagnostic/Mammography
Shi, Victor   Angio/Interventional Radiology
Smith, Douglas   Angio/Interventional
Smith, Jason   Angio/Body CT
Tang, Thu

Vascular/Interventional Radiology
Thompson, Joseph   Neuroradiology

Karen Tong

Tong, Karen

  Neuroradiology
Tully, Richard   General Diagnostic/Mammography
Unis, Joseph   Musculoskeletal/Neuroradiology
Wood, Beverly   Pediatric Diagnostic
Wu, Ean

Pediatric Radiology
Wycliffe, N. Dan   Neuroradiology
Young, Lionel   Pediatric Radiology
     

Fellows

   
Achiriloaie, Adina   Neuroradiology
Beck, Jason   Angio/Interventional Radiology
Burk, Brandon   Magnetic Resonance/Musculoskeletal
Dixon, Jedediah   Angio/Interventional Radiology
Gad, Youhanna   Angio/Interventional Radiology
Kim, Paggie   Pediatric Radiology
McCune, Holly   Women's Imaging
Pond, Matthew   Neuroradiology
Shelton, Eric   Magnetic Resonance Imaging/Musculoskeletal

Residents

   

First Year

 

Third Year

Beck, Steven

Eaton Philip

Han, Gin

Manalo, Carlo

Mesipam, Avinash

Rhee, Katherine

Staton, Michael

Toensing, Chris

Yagnik, Vinary

 

Almaguel, Frankis

Banafsheh Salehi

Salehi, Banafsheh

Atkins, Scott

Basak, Tina

Jin, Daniel

Jones, Isaac

Kim, Hannah

Kitamura, Gene

Moretz, Jeremy

     

Second Year

 

Fourth Year

Gillham, Seth

Helo, Naseem

Hoss, Daniel

Liu, Eric

Millard, William

Minasaghanian, Antony

Ngo, Tri

Peckman, Miriam

Rajaratnam, David

Xe, Xin

 

Diaz, Teresa

Lu, Albert

Munson, Steven

Ramirez. Paul

Samarawickrama, Dilan

Somers, Scott

Tafti, Mona

Smyrna Tuburan

Tuburan, Smryna

Volokhina, Yulia

<--Radiology main page

Top of page